View as Calendar

2018-19 Lake Erie College Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
8/21/18 Women's Soccer Baldwin Wallace 6:30 PM
8/24/18 Volleyball vs. Gannon @ Daemen College 5:00 PM
8/25/18 Volleyball at Daemen
(Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo)
1:00 PM
8/25/18 Volleyball vs. St. Rose @ Daemen College 3:30 PM
8/25/18 Volleyball vs. Saint Rose @ Amherst, N.Y.
(Daemen Tournament)
3:30 PM
8/30/18 Men's Soccer at Ashland 3:30 PM
8/31/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Ric Sayre Invitational)
8/31/18 Women's Soccer Carlow 4:00 PM
8/31/18 Volleyball vs. Holy Family @ IUP 4:30 PM
8/31/18 Volleyball vs. Roberts Wesleyan @ IUP 7:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/1/18 Football Edinboro 12:00 PM
9/1/18 Volleyball at Indiana (Pa.) 12:30 PM
9/1/18 Volleyball vs. West Liberty @ IUP 3:00 PM
9/1/18 Men's Soccer Slippery Rock 7:00 PM
9/2/18 Women's Soccer Walsh  * 12:00 PM
9/3/18 Volleyball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 7:00 PM
9/4/18 Volleyball at Trevecca Nazarene  * 7:00 PM
9/4/18 Men's Soccer Walsh  * 7:00 PM
9/6/18 Women's Soccer at Tiffin  * 2:00 PM
9/6/18 Men's Soccer at Tiffin  * 4:30 PM
9/7/18 Volleyball Findlay  * 7:00 PM
9/8/18 Football at Malone  * TBA
9/8/18 Women's Soccer Findlay  * 12:00 PM
9/8/18 Volleyball Walsh  * 1:00 PM
9/8/18 Men's Soccer Findlay  * 4:00 PM
9/13/18 Women's Soccer at Cedarville  * 6:00 PM
9/13/18 Men's Soccer Malone  * 7:00 PM
9/14/18 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * 7:00 PM
9/15/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Tiffleberg Open)
9/15/18 Football at Urbana TBA
9/15/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * 11:30 AM
9/15/18 Volleyball at Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
9/15/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * 2:30 PM
9/20/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
9/20/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * 3:30 PM
9/22/18 Volleyball at Ursuline  * 1:00 PM
9/22/18 Women's Soccer at Salem Int'l 1:00 PM
9/22/18 Men's Soccer at Salem Int'l 3:00 PM
9/22/18 Football at Hillsdale (Mich.)  *
(Hillsdale College Homecoming)
4:00 PM
9/25/18 Volleyball at Malone  * 7:00 PM
9/27/18 Women's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * 11:00 AM
9/27/18 Men's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * 7:00 PM
9/28/18 Volleyball at Davis & Elkins  * 7:00 PM
9/29/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(All-Ohio Championships)
9/29/18 Football Findlay  * 12:00 PM
9/29/18 Volleyball at Alderson Broaddus  * 1:00 PM
9/29/18 Women's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * 5:00 PM
9/29/18 Men's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/4/18 Men's Soccer at Cedarville  * 7:00 PM
10/5/18 Volleyball Cedarville  * 7:00 PM
10/6/18 Women's Soccer at Ursuline  * TBA
10/6/18 Football at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
10/6/18 Volleyball Tiffin  * 1:00 PM
10/9/18 Volleyball vs. Salem Int'l @ Notre Dame College 5:00 PM
10/9/18 Volleyball at Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:00 PM
10/11/18 Women's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * 11:00 AM
10/11/18 Men's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * 1:30 PM
10/12/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Jenna Strong Fall Classic)
10/13/18 Women's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * 12:00 PM
10/13/18 Men's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * 2:00 PM
10/13/18 Football Walsh  * 7:00 PM
10/16/18 Volleyball Ursuline  * 1:00 PM
10/18/18 Men's Soccer at Malone  * 7:00 PM
10/18/18 Women's Soccer at Walsh  * 7:00 PM
10/20/18 Women's Soccer at Malone  * TBA
10/20/18 Football at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
10/20/18 Volleyball Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
10/20/18 Men's Soccer at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
10/21/18 Volleyball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
10/23/18 Men's Soccer at Walsh  * 5:00 PM
10/23/18 Women's Soccer Ursuline  * 7:00 PM
10/26/18 Volleyball at Walsh  * 7:00 PM
10/27/18 Football Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
10/27/18 Volleyball Malone  * 5:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/2/18 Wrestling at Kent State Duals 2:00 PM
11/2/18 Volleyball Alderson Broaddus  * 7:00 PM
11/3/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(GMAC Championships)
11/3/18 Football at Thomas More 12:00 PM
11/3/18 Volleyball Davis & Elkins  * 1:00 PM
11/9/18 Men's Basketball Ashland 7:00 PM
11/10/18 Wrestling at Mount Union Invite 10: 00 AM
11/10/18 Football Ohio Dominican  * 12:00 PM
11/11/18 Men's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.) TBA
11/15/18 Men's Basketball Central St. (Ohio) 7:00 PM
11/17/18 Wrestling at Findlay Open 10: 00 AM
11/17/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(NCAA Division Regionals)
11/17/18 Men's Basketball Edinboro 3:00 PM
11/20/18 Women's Basketball at Clarion 3:00 PM
11/20/18 Men's Basketball at Mercyhurst 7:00 PM
11/24/18 Women's Basketball at Bellarmine 12:00 PM
11/25/18 Women's Basketball at Southern Ind. 2:00 PM
11/26/18 Men's Basketball at Daemen 7:00 PM
11/29/18 Women's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * 5:30 PM
11/29/18 Men's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * 7:30 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
12/1/18 Women's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * 1:00 PM
12/1/18 Men's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * 3:00 PM
12/2/18 Wrestling at Storm Open 10: 00 AM
12/6/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * TBA
12/6/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * TBA
12/8/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
12/8/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 3:00 PM
12/13/18 Women's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
12/13/18 Men's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 7:30 PM
12/15/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10: 00 AM
12/15/18 Women's Basketball at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
12/15/18 Men's Basketball at Findlay  * 3:00 PM
12/16/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10: 00 AM
12/19/18 Women's Basketball Roberts Wesleyan 2:00 PM
12/31/18 Men's Basketball at Shawnee St. 3:30 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
1/3/19 Women's Basketball at Ursuline  * TBA
1/5/19 Men's Basketball Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
1/6/19 Wrestling at Waynesburg Invite 10: 00 AM
1/10/19 Women's Basketball Cedarville  * 5:30 PM
1/10/19 Men's Basketball Cedarville  * 7:30 PM
1/12/19 Women's Basketball Tiffin  * 1:00 PM
1/12/19 Men's Basketball Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
1/17/19 Women's Basketball Malone  * 5:30 PM
1/17/19 Men's Basketball Malone  * 7:30 PM
1/19/19 Women's Basketball Walsh  * 1:00 PM
1/19/19 Men's Basketball Walsh  * 3:00 PM
1/20/19 Wrestling Wheeling Jesuit 3:30 PM
1/25/19 Wrestling Notre Dame 7:00 PM
1/26/19 Women's Basketball Ursuline  * 1:00 PM
1/30/19 Wrestling at Mercyhurst 7:00 PM
1/31/19 Men's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
1/31/19 Women's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
2/2/19 Men's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
2/2/19 Women's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
2/7/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 5:30 PM
2/7/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 7:30 PM
2/8/19 Wrestling Ashland 7:00 PM
2/9/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
2/9/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
2/13/19 Wrestling Urbana 7:00 PM
2/14/19 Women's Basketball Findlay  * 5:30 PM
2/14/19 Men's Basketball Findlay  * 7:30 PM
2/16/19 Women's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
2/16/19 Baseball vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Lindenwood 3:00 PM
2/16/19 Men's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
2/16/19 Baseball at Lindenwood 6:00 PM
2/17/19 Baseball at Lindenwood 2:00 PM
2/21/19 Men's Basketball at Cedarville  * TBA
2/21/19 Women's Basketball at Cedarville  * TBA
2/22/19 Wrestling at NCAA Super Regional
2/22/19 Baseball at Millersville TBA
2/23/19 Wrestling at NCAA Super Regional
2/23/19 Men's Lacrosse Rockhurst TBA
2/23/19 Baseball at Lock Haven TBA
2/23/19 Baseball at Lock Haven TBA
2/23/19 Women's Basketball at Tiffin  * 1:00 PM
2/23/19 Men's Basketball at Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
2/24/19 Baseball at Millersville TBA
2/28/19 Men's Basketball at Walsh  * TBA
2/28/19 Women's Basketball at Walsh  * TBA
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
3/2/19 Men's Lacrosse Merrimack TBA
3/2/19 Men's Basketball at Malone  * TBA
3/2/19 Women's Basketball at Malone  * TBA
3/2/19 Women's Lacrosse Charleston (WV) 7:00 PM
3/5/19 Men's Lacrosse at Roberts Wesleyan TBA
3/5/19 Women's Lacrosse at Slippery Rock 6:00 PM
3/7/19 Women's Lacrosse Northern Mich. 7:00 PM
3/9/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercy TBA
3/9/19 Women's Lacrosse at Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:00 PM
3/9/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
1:00 PM
3/9/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
4:00 PM
3/10/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
12:00 PM
3/12/19 Women's Lacrosse at Coker TBA
3/13/19 Men's Lacrosse at Lindenwood (MO) TBA
3/15/19 Softball at Malone  * 3:00 PM
3/15/19 Softball at Malone  * 5:00 PM
3/16/19 Men's Lacrosse at Maryville (Mo.) TBA
3/16/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/16/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/16/19 Softball at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
3/16/19 Softball at Walsh  * 3:00 PM
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/19/19 Women's Lacrosse at Gannon 7:00 PM
3/22/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/22/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/22/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 3:00 PM
3/22/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 5:00 PM
3/23/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercyhurst  * TBA
3/23/19 Women's Lacrosse at Wheeling Jesuit TBA
3/23/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/23/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/23/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * 12:00 PM
3/23/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * 2:00 PM
3/26/19 Women's Lacrosse Lindenwood (MO) 12:00 PM
3/26/19 Baseball California (Pa.) 2:00 PM
3/26/19 Softball Mercyhurst  * 2:30 PM
3/26/19 Softball Mercyhurst  * 4:30 PM
3/26/19 Baseball California (Pa.) 4:30 PM
3/27/19 Men's Lacrosse at Walsh  * TBA
3/29/19 Baseball Malone  * TBA
3/29/19 Baseball Malone  * TBA
3/29/19 Softball at Ursuline  * 3:00 PM
3/29/19 Softball at Ursuline  * 5:00 PM
3/30/19 Baseball at Malone  * TBA
3/30/19 Baseball at Malone  * TBA
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
4/2/19 Baseball Ashland 3:00 PM
4/3/19 Men's Lacrosse Indianapolis TBA
4/3/19 Women's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/6/19 Men's Lacrosse Wheeling Jesuit  * TBA
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * 2:00 PM
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * 4:00 PM
4/7/19 Women's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * 12:00 PM
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * 2:00 PM
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/9/19 Baseball Wayne State (Mich.) TBA
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
4/12/19 Women's Lacrosse Walsh  * 7:00 PM
4/13/19 Men's Lacrosse Seton Hill  * TBA
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * 1:00 PM
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * 3:00 PM
4/14/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/14/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/14/19 Softball Findlay  * 12:00 PM
4/14/19 Women's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * 12:00 PM
4/14/19 Softball Findlay  * 2:00 PM
4/16/19 Women's Lacrosse at Edinboro TBA
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis TBA
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis TBA
4/17/19 Men's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
4/19/19 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/19/19 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/19/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/19/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
4/20/19 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * TBA
4/20/19 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/20/19 Women's Lacrosse Ursuline (Ohio)  * 12:00 PM
4/21/19 Softball at Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
4/21/19 Softball at Tiffin  * 2:00 PM
4/23/19 Baseball Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:00 PM
4/26/19 Men's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * TBA
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * TBA
4/26/19 Women's Lacrosse at Findlay  * 4:00 PM
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
TBA
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
TBA
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
4/28/19 Women's Lacrosse at Tiffin  * TBA
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * 12:00 PM
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * 2:00 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
5/1/19 Baseball at Wayne State (Mich.) TBA
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
iCalendar