Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Schedule

Sep 03
Men's Golf
at ODU Kickoff Classic
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Wedgewood CC - Powell, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 05 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lake Erie
3 at Clarion
Clarion Tournament
Sep 05 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
0 Ashland
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 05 Final
Football
16 Lake Erie
21 at Mercyhurst
Sep 06
Men's Golf
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 1
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 06 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Pitt.-Johnstown
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
0 at Carlow
Sep 07
Men's Golf
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 2
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 07 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Davenport
3 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 07 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Slippery Rock
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 10 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
0 at Malone
Sep 10 Final
Women's Soccer
3 Lake Erie
0 at Glenville State
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. West Liberty
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
1 at Davenport
Sep 14 Final
Cross Country
at Tiffleberg Open
hosted by Heidelberg University
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Davis & Elkins
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
0 Lake Erie
0 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Sep 14 Final
Football
13 Davenport
9 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at California (Pa.)
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 15 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Northern Mich.
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sep 16
Men's Golf
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 16
Women's Golf
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
Men's Golf
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
Women's Golf
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lake Erie
3 at Seton Hill
Sep 21
Women's Golf
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 1
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 21 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Pitt.-Johnstown
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Urbana
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
Men's Soccer
1 Cedarville
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
Football
14 Lake Erie
34 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
1 Ursuline
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 22
Women's Golf
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 2
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 23 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Central St. (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 24 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
0 at Shawnee State
Sep 25 Final
Men's Soccer
1 Findlay
4 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
Women's Soccer
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Tiffin
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
Cross Country
at All-Ohio Championships
hosted by Cedarville University
Sep 28 Final
Football
42 Kentucky Wesleyan
49 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Frostburg St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 02 Final
Men's Soccer
1 Malone
5 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 03 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Lake Erie
3 at Malone
Oct 04 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Dominican
Oct 05
Women's Golf
at MVNU Cougar Fall Classic
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Oct 05 Final
Football
21 Walsh
6 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming / Alumni Weekend / Pride and Passion Game
Oct 05 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 06
Men's Golf
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 1
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 06 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
0 at Walsh
Oct 07
Men's Golf
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 2
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 08
Men's Golf
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 3
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 09 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Lake Erie
0 at Central St. (Ohio)
Oct 10 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 11 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Trevecca Nazarene
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 11 Final
Men's Soccer
4 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 12 Final
Cross Country
at Bill Lennox Invitational
hosted by Slippery Rock University
Oct 12 Final
Football
38 Lake Erie
24 at Alderson Broaddus
Oct 12 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Kentucky Wesleyan
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 12 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
3 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Oct 13 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
1 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Oct 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Oct 16 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Lake Erie
1 at Cedarville
Oct 17 Final
Women's Soccer
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 18 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Davenport
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Regional Crossover
Oct 18 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 McKendree
1 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 William Jewell
3 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
Women's Soccer
4 Ohio Dominican
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 19 Final
Football
42 Lake Erie
20 at Taylor (Ind.)
Oct 20 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Ohio Dominican
4 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 25 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
0 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
2 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 26
Cross Country
at G-MAC Championships
hosted by Ursuline
Oct 26 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Lake Erie
2 at Malone
Oct 26 Final
Football
63 Tiffin
35 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 27 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 27 Final
Men's Soccer
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 31 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Ohio Valley
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
Football
61 Findlay
14 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 02 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Alderson Broaddus
5 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 05 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 08 Final
Women's Basketball
85 Ferris State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 08 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Lake Erie
3 at Alderson Broaddus
Nov 08 Final
Men's Basketball
55 Lake Erie
73 at No. 19 Ashland
Nov 09 Final
Wrestling
at Mount Union Invite 3rd
Nov 09 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Valley
Nov 09 Final
Football
10 Lake Erie
49 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 09 Final
Women's Basketball
62 Wayne State (Mich.)
55 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 09 Final
Men's Soccer
0 No. 8 Malone
3 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Final
Men's Basketball
69 Wayne State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 12 Final
Women's Basketball
42 Lake Erie
87 at Edinboro
Nov 12 Final
Men's Basketball
67 Wright St.-Lake
81 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 14 Final
Women's Basketball
54 Lake Erie
64 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Nov 14 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
2 No. 4 Tiffin
1 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
@ Dayton, OH G-MAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 15 Final
Men's Basketball
85 Lake Erie
82 at Rollins
Winter Park, Fla.
Nov 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 9AM
Wrestling
at Findlay Open
Nov 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 Final
Football
6 Lake Erie
70 at Indianapolis
Nov 17 Final
Men's Basketball
84 Lake Erie
79 at Barry
Nov 17 Final
Women's Basketball
92 Gannon
70 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 21 Final
Men's Soccer
3 No. 9 Indianapolis
2 vs. No. 8 Fort Hays State
@ Geneva NCAA Division II Super Region 3 First Round
Nov 22 Final
Women's Basketball
71 Lake Erie
79 at Roberts Wesleyan
Nov 23 Final
Men's Soccer
2 No. 9 Indianapolis
0 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
NCAA Division II Super Region 3 Second Round (SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio)
Nov 23 Final
Men's Basketball
40 Roberts Wesleyan
82 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 24 9:30AM
Wrestling
vs. Storm Open
At Riverside High School
Nov 24 Final
Women's Basketball
80 Indianapolis
73 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 26 Final
Men's Basketball
62 Lake Erie
64 at Clarion
Nov 28 Final
Women's Basketball
67 Lake Erie
53 vs. Converse
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 29 Final
Women's Basketball
71 Lake Erie
59 vs. Chadron St.
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 30 Final
Women's Basketball
84 Lake Erie
76 at Alas. Fairbanks
McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Dec 01 Final
Men's Basketball
100 Lake Erie
71 at Edinboro
Dec 05 Final
Women's Basketball
69 Lake Erie
90 at Cedarville
Dec 05 Final - OT
Men's Basketball
69 Lake Erie
77 at Cedarville
Dec 06 3:00 pm
Indoor Track & Field
at YSU Collegiate
Dec 07 Final
Women's Basketball
55 Lake Erie
84 at Walsh
Dec 07 Final - OT
Men's Basketball
88 Lake Erie
85 at Walsh
Dec 08 Final
Wrestling
3 Rochester
47 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 08 Final
Wrestling
21 No. 10 West Liberty
22 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 08 Final
31 Mercyhurst
10 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 14 10AM
Wrestling
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 14 Final
Men's Basketball
48 Ohio Valley
94 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 14 Final
Women's Basketball
60 Ohio Valley
76 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 15 9AM
Wrestling
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 16 Final
Men's Basketball
64 Alderson Broaddus
69 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 16 Final
Women's Basketball
66 Alderson Broaddus
70 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 20 Final
Men's Basketball
84 Le Moyne
80 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 31 Final
Men's Basketball
55 Thiel
91 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 02 Final
Women's Basketball
74 Lake Erie
82 at Findlay
Jan 02 Final
Men's Basketball
64 Lake Erie
75 at Findlay
Jan 04 9AM
Wrestling
at Waynesburg Invite
at Waynesburg College
Jan 04 Final
Women's Basketball
75 Lake Erie
59 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 04 Final
Men's Basketball
59 Lake Erie
71 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 09 Final
Men's Basketball
73 Malone
80 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 11 Final
Women's Basketball
66 Ursuline
89 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 12 Final
Wrestling
15 Lake Erie
21 at No. 4 Ashland
Jan 16 Final
Men's Basketball
78 Ohio Dominican
96 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 16 Final
Women's Basketball
86 Ohio Dominican
67 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 17 Final
Wrestling
33 Lake Erie College
3 at Davenport
Jan 18 12:00 pm
Indoor Track & Field
at Tiffin Dragon Open
hosted by Tiffin University
Jan 18 9AM
Wrestling
at Alma Open
Jan 18 Final
Men's Basketball
82 Tiffin
104 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 18 Final
Women's Basketball
59 Tiffin
73 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 23 Final
Men's Basketball
51 Lake Erie
65 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Jan 24 11:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
hosted by UIndy
Jan 24 Final
Wrestling
40 Lake Erie College
18 vs. Alderson Broaddus
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 24 Final
Wrestling
37 Lake Erie College
12 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 11:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
hosted by UIndy
Jan 25 Final
Wrestling
45 Lake Erie College
9 vs. Ohio Valley University
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 Final
Wrestling
23 Lake Erie College
12 at University of Findlay
Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 Final
Wrestling
19 Lake Erie College
21 vs. Tiffin
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 Final
Women's Basketball
52 Lake Erie
62 at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 25 Final
Men's Basketball
45 Lake Erie
57 at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 31 6 PM
Wrestling
22 Wisconsin-Parkside
16 vs. Lake Erie College
Feb 01 Final
Men's Basketball
62 Kentucky Wesleyan
71 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 01 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Kentucky Wesleyan
57 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 06 Final
Men's Basketball
65 Lake Erie
75 at Ohio Dominican
Feb 06 Final
Women's Basketball
54 Lake Erie
63 at Ohio Dominican
Feb 07 4:00 pm
Indoor Track & Field
at Akron Track and Field Invitational
hosted by Akron University
Feb 08 10:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Jim Wuske Invitational
hosted by Mount Union
Feb 08 11:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Akron Track and Field Invitational
hosted by Akron University
Feb 08 Final
31 Gannon
9 vs. Lake Erie College
Dinner And A Show
Feb 08 Final
Men's Lacrosse
7 Lake Erie
9 at Lewis
Feb 08 Final
Women's Basketball
69 Lake Erie
76 at Tiffin
Feb 08 Final
Men's Basketball
97 Lake Erie
63 at Tiffin
Feb 12 Final
Wrestling
3 Lake Erie College
36 at Notre Dame College
Feb 13 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Lake Erie
63 at Ursuline
Feb 14 Final
Wrestling
38 Lake Erie College
13 at Urbana
Feb 15 11:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Findlay Alumni Classic
hosted by Findlay University
Feb 15 Final
Baseball
3 Lake Erie
4 vs. Augusta
@ Anderson, S.C.
Feb 15 Final
Men's Lacrosse
13 Lake Erie
15 at No. 9 Indianapoils
Feb 15 Final - OT
Men's Basketball
98 Cedarville
91 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 15 Final
Women's Basketball
84 Cedarville
76 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 15 Final
Baseball
3 Lake Erie
8 at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 16 9AM
Wrestling
at John Carroll Open
Feb 16 Cancelled
Baseball
Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
vs. Lake Erie
@ Anderson, S.C.
Feb 20 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Lake Erie
61 at Malone
Feb 20 Final
Men's Basketball
72 Findlay
64 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 10:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at Raider Tune-up
hosted by Mount Union
Feb 22 Final - 6 innings
Softball
15 Ferris State (Mich.)
5 vs. Lake Erie
@ Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 22 Final - 8 innings
Softball
1 Lake Erie
2 vs. Bellarmine
@ Westfield IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 22 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
14 Lake Erie
15 at Frostburg St.
Feb 22 Final
Women's Basketball
73 Findlay
64 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 Final - OT
Men's Basketball
86 Lake Erie
88 at Malone
Feb 23 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Lake Erie
13 vs. Southern Ind.
@ Westfield, IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 23 Final
Softball
5 Indianapolis
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Westfield, IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 28 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
at G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Conference Championships
Feb 29 12:00 pm
Indoor Track & Field
at G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Conference Championships
Feb 29 Fifth
Wrestling
at NCAA Regionals
University of Indianapolis
Feb 29 Final - 11 innings
Baseball
2 Assumption
2 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 29 Final
Men's Basketball
82 Walsh
72 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 29 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
8 Lake Erie
7 vs. Assumption
@ Wilson, N.C.
Feb 29 Final
Women's Basketball
88 Walsh
60 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 01 Final
Men's Lacrosse
8 Lake Erie
17 at No. 9 Mercy
Mar 01 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 01 Final
Baseball
1 Saint Rose
11 vs. Lake Erie
@ Wilson, N.C.
Mar 03 Final
Women's Basketball
47 Lake Erie
78 at Walsh
G-MAC Quarterfinal
Mar 03 Final
Men's Basketball
69 Lake Erie
85 at Findlay
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Mar 04 Final
Men's Lacrosse
12 Lake Erie
18 vs. No. 2 Le Moyne
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Mar 07 Final
Baseball
7 Lake Erie
4 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Mar 07 Final
Baseball
6 Lake Erie
7 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Spranger Stadium (Avon, Ohio)
Mar 08 Final
Softball
5 Ashland
2 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 08 Final
Softball
0 Lake Erie
6 vs. Indianapolis
@ Winter Haven, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final
Softball
1 Quincy
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final - 9 innings
Softball
7 Lake Erie
8 vs. Southwest Minn. St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final
Baseball
5 Lake Erie
6 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 09 Final
Baseball
1 Lake Erie
9 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 10 Final
Softball
4 St. Cloud St.
0 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 10 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
3 Lake Erie
13 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 10 Final
Softball
0 Lake Erie
6 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 11 Final
Men's Lacrosse
15 Roberts Wesleyan
10 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 12 Final
Softball
0 Lake Erie
5 vs. Wayne State (Mich.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 12 Final
Softball
0 Bemidji St.
4 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 13 Cancelled
Wrestling
at NCAA Championships
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mar 13 Final
Softball
0 Lake Erie