Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Schedule

Sep 03
at ODU Kickoff Classic
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Wedgewood CC - Powell, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Clarion
Clarion Tournament
Sep 05 Final - 2OT
0 Ashland
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 05 Final
16 Lake Erie
21 at Mercyhurst
Sep 06
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 1
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 06 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Pitt.-Johnstown
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Carlow
Sep 07
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 2
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 07 Final
1 Davenport
3 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 07 Final
0 Slippery Rock
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 10 Final - OT
1 Lake Erie
0 at Malone
Sep 10 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Glenville St.
Sep 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. West Liberty
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
1 at Davenport
Sep 14 Final
at Tiffleberg Open
hosted by Heidelberg University
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Davis & Elkins
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 14 Final - 2OT
0 Lake Erie
0 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Sep 14 Final
13 Davenport
9 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at California (Pa.)
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 15 Final
0 Northern Mich.
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sep 16
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 16
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Seton Hill
Sep 21
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 1
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 21 Final
3 Pitt.-Johnstown
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
2 Urbana
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
1 Cedarville
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
14 Lake Erie
34 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
1 Ursuline
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 22
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 2
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 23 Final
0 Central St. (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 24 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Shawnee State
Sep 25 Final
1 Findlay
4 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
3 Tiffin
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
at All-Ohio Championships
hosted by Cedarville University
Sep 28 Final
42 Kentucky Wesleyan
49 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
2 Frostburg St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
0 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
1 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 02 Final
1 Malone
5 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 03 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Malone
Oct 04 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Dominican
Oct 05
at MVNU Cougar Fall Classic
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Oct 05 Final
21 Walsh
6 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming / Alumni Weekend / Pride and Passion Game
Oct 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 06
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 1
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 06 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Walsh
Oct 07
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 2
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 08
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 3
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Central St. (Ohio)
Oct 10 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 11 Final
2 Trevecca Nazarene
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 11 Final
4 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 12 Final
at Bill Lennox Invitational
hosted by Slippery Rock University
Oct 12 Final
38 Lake Erie
24 at Alderson Broaddus
Oct 12 Final
3 Kentucky Wesleyan
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 12 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Oct 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
1 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Oct 15 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Oct 16 Final
0 Lake Erie
1 at Cedarville
Oct 17 Final
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 18 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Davenport
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Regional Crossover
Oct 18 Final
3 McKendree
1 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
1 William Jewell
3 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
4 Ohio Dominican
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 19 Final
42 Lake Erie
20 at Taylor (Ind.)
Oct 20 Final
0 Ohio Dominican
4 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 25 Final - OT
1 Lake Erie
0 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
2 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 26
at G-MAC Championships
hosted by Ursuline
Oct 26 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Malone
Oct 26 Final
63 Tiffin
35 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 27 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 27 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 31 Final
0 Ohio Valley
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
61 Findlay
14 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 02 Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
5 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 05 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 08 Final
85 Ferris State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Alderson Broaddus
Nov 08 Final
55 Lake Erie
73 at No. 19 Ashland
Nov 09 Final
at Mount Union Invite 3rd
Nov 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Valley
Nov 09 Final
10 Lake Erie
49 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 09 Final
62 Wayne State (Mich.)
55 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 09 Final
0 No. 8 Malone
3 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Final
69 Wayne State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 12 Final
42 Lake Erie
87 at Edinboro
Nov 12 Final
67 Wright St.-Lake
81 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 14 Final
54 Lake Erie
64 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Nov 14 Final - 2OT
2 No. 4 Tiffin
1 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
@ Dayton, OH G-MAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 15 Final
85 Lake Erie
82 at Rollins
Winter Park, Fla.
Nov 15 Final
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 9AM
at Findlay Open
Nov 16 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 Final
6 Lake Erie
70 at Indianapolis
Nov 17 Final
84 Lake Erie
79 at Barry
Nov 17 Final
92 Gannon
70 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 21 Final
3 No. 9 Indianapolis
2 vs. No. 8 Fort Hays State
@ Geneva NCAA Division II Super Region 3 First Round
Nov 22 Final
71 Lake Erie
79 at Roberts Wesleyan
Nov 23 Final
2 No. 9 Indianapolis
0 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
NCAA Division II Super Region 3 Second Round (SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio)
Nov 23 Final
40 Roberts Wesleyan
82 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 24 9:30AM
vs. Storm Open
At Riverside High School
Nov 24 Final
80 Indianapolis
73 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 26 Final
62 Lake Erie
64 at Clarion
Nov 28 Final
67 Lake Erie
53 vs. Converse
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 29 Final
71 Lake Erie
59 vs. Chadron St.
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 30 Final
84 Lake Erie
76 at Alas. Fairbanks
McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Dec 01 Final
100 Lake Erie
71 at Edinboro
Dec 05 Final
69 Lake Erie
90 at Cedarville
Dec 05 Final - OT
69 Lake Erie
77 at Cedarville
Dec 06 3:00 pm
at YSU Collegiate
Dec 07 Final
55 Lake Erie
84 at Walsh
Dec 07 Final - OT
88 Lake Erie
85 at Walsh
Dec 08 Final
3 Rochester
47 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 08 Final
21 No. 10 West Liberty
22 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 08 Final
31 Mercyhurst
10 vs. Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Dec 14 10AM
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 14 Final
48 Ohio Valley
94 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 14 Final
60 Ohio Valley
76 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 15 9AM
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 16 Final
64 Alderson Broaddus
69 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 16 Final
66 Alderson Broaddus
70 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 20 Final
84 Le Moyne
80 vs. Lake Erie
Dec 31 Final
55 Thiel
91 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 02 Final
74 Lake Erie
82 at Findlay
Jan 02 Final
64 Lake Erie
75 at Findlay
Jan 04 9AM
at Waynesburg Invite
at Waynesburg College
Jan 04 Final
75 Lake Erie
59 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 04 Final
59 Lake Erie
71 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 09 Final
73 Malone
80 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 11 Final
66 Ursuline
89 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 12 Final
15 Lake Erie
21 at No. 4 Ashland
Jan 16 Final
78 Ohio Dominican
96 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 16 Final
86 Ohio Dominican
67 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 17 Final
33 Lake Erie College
3 at Davenport
Jan 18 9AM
at Alma Open
Jan 18 12:00 pm
at Tiffin Dragon Open
hosted by Tiffin University
Jan 18 Final
82 Tiffin
104 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 18 Final
59 Tiffin
73 vs. Lake Erie
Jan 23 Final
51 Lake Erie
65 at Kentucky Wesleyan
Jan 24 Final
40 Lake Erie College
18 vs. Alderson Broaddus
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 24 Final
37 Lake Erie College
12 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 24 11:00 am
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
hosted by UIndy
Jan 25 Final
45 Lake Erie College
9 vs. Ohio Valley University
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 Final
23 Lake Erie College
12 at University of Findlay
Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 Final
19 Lake Erie College
21 vs. Tiffin
@ University of Findlay Great Midwest Championship Duals
Jan 25 11:00 am
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
hosted by UIndy
Jan 25 Final
52 Lake Erie
62 at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 25 Final
45 Lake Erie
57 at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 31 6 PM
22 Wisconsin-Parkside
16 vs. Lake Erie College
Feb 01 Final
62 Kentucky Wesleyan
71 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 01 Final
65 Kentucky Wesleyan
57 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 06 Final
65 Lake Erie
75 at Ohio Dominican
Feb 06 Final
54 Lake Erie
63 at Ohio Dominican
Feb 07 4:00 pm
at Akron Track and Field Invitational
hosted by Akron University
Feb 08 Final
31 Gannon
9 vs. Lake Erie College
Dinner And A Show
Feb 08 10:00 am
at Jim Wuske Invitational
hosted by Mount Union
Feb 08 11:00 am
at Akron Track and Field Invitational
hosted by Akron University
Feb 08 Final
69 Lake Erie
76 at Tiffin
Feb 08 Final
7 Lake Erie
9 at Lewis
Feb 08 Final
97 Lake Erie
63 at Tiffin
Feb 12 Final
3 Lake Erie College
36 at Notre Dame College
Feb 13 Final
65 Lake Erie
63 at Ursuline
Feb 14 Final
38 Lake Erie College
13 at Urbana
Feb 15 11:00 am
at Findlay Alumni Classic
hosted by Findlay University
Feb 15 Final
3 Lake Erie
4 vs. Augusta
@ Anderson, S.C.
Feb 15 Final - OT
98 Cedarville
91 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 15 Final
13 Lake Erie
15 at No. 9 Indianapoils
Feb 15 Final
84 Cedarville
76 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 15 Final
3 Lake Erie
8 at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 16 9AM
at John Carroll Open
Feb 16 Cancelled
Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
vs. Lake Erie
@ Anderson, S.C.
Feb 20 Final
65 Lake Erie
61 at Malone
Feb 20 Final
72 Findlay
64 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 10:00 am
at Raider Tune-up
hosted by Mount Union
Feb 22 Final - 6 innings
15 Ferris State (Mich.)
5 vs. Lake Erie
@ Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 22 Final
73 Findlay
64 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 Final - OT
14 Lake Erie
15 at Frostburg St.
Feb 22 Final - 8 innings
1 Lake Erie
2 vs. Bellarmine
@ Westfield IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 22 Final - OT
86 Lake Erie
88 at Malone
Feb 23 Final - 5 innings
0 Lake Erie
13 vs. Southern Ind.
@ Westfield, IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 23 Final
5 Indianapolis
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Westfield, IN Midwest Regional Crossover
Feb 28 9:00 am
at G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Conference Championships
Feb 29 Fifth
at NCAA Regionals
University of Indianapolis
Feb 29 12:00 pm
at G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Conference Championships
Feb 29 Final - 11 innings
2 Assumption
2 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 29 Final
82 Walsh
72 vs. Lake Erie
Feb 29 Final - 7 innings
8 Lake Erie
7 vs. Assumption
@ Wilson, N.C.
Feb 29 Final
88 Walsh
60 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 01 Final
8 Lake Erie
17 at No. 9 Mercy
Mar 01 Cancelled
Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 01 Final
1 Saint Rose
11 vs. Lake Erie
@ Wilson, N.C.
Mar 03 Final
47 Lake Erie
78 at Walsh
G-MAC Quarterfinal
Mar 03 Final
69 Lake Erie
85 at Findlay
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Mar 04 Final
12 Lake Erie
18 vs. No. 2 Le Moyne
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Mar 07 Final
7 Lake Erie
4 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Mar 07 Final
6 Lake Erie
7 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Spranger Stadium (Avon, Ohio)
Mar 08 Final
5 Ashland
2 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 08 Final
0 Lake Erie
6 vs. Indianapolis
@ Winter Haven, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final
1 Quincy
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final - 9 innings
7 Lake Erie
8 vs. Southwest Minn. St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 09 Final
5 Lake Erie
6 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 09 Final
1 Lake Erie
9 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 10 Final
4 St. Cloud St.
0 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 10 Final - 7 innings
3 Lake Erie
13 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 10 Final
0 Lake Erie
6 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 11 Final
15 Roberts Wesleyan
10 vs. Lake Erie
Mar 12 Final
0 Lake Erie
5 vs. Wayne State (Mich.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 12 Final
0 Bemidji St.
4 vs. Lake Erie
@ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 13 Cancelled
at NCAA Championships
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mar 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
1 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Auburndale, FL PFX Spring Games
Mar 13 Cancelled
Kutztown
vs. Lake Erie
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Mar 13 Cancelled
Lake Erie
at Roberts Wesleyan
Mar 14 Cancelled
at NCAA Championships
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mar 14 Cancelled
at SVSU Spring Invitational
at Kearney Hills Golf Links (Lexington, Ky.)
Mar 14 Cancelled
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 14 Cancelled
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 15 Cancelled
at SVSU Spring Invitational
at Kearney Hills Golf Links (Lexington, Ky.)
Mar 15 Cancelled
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 15 Cancelled
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 18 Cancelled